Closed tender
Refurbishment of Victoria, Paddington and Church Street Libraries
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Published
- 13 January 2020
- Submission
- 14 February 2020
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Refurbishment of 3 libraries in the City of Westminster. Works include Installation of new Air conditioning, decoration and purchase and installation of furniture. The works are detailed at length in the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2020
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of Victoria, Paddington and Church Street Libraries, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
BuyersCountValue
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
