PROJ10019 - Evaluation and Learning Unit for DFID's Stamping out Slavery in Nigeria Programme Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 772,993
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 17 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DFID Nigeria wants to effectively evaluate the effectiveness of the interventions to contribute to learning lessons during implementation in order to manage SoSiN robustly and achieve value for money. DFID Nigeria also seeks to contribute to the wider evidence based on interventions that engage with modern day slavery, in Nigeria and elsewhere, which is a key priority for HM Government.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2019
- Completed: Award published17 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2023
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
