Leisure Management Contract
Details
- Topic
- Sports facilities operation services
- Published
- 14 January 2020
- Submission
- 28 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Stratford-on-Avon District Council is seeking SSQ submissions from potential bidders to provide a leisure management service. The service comprises of five leisure centres and the provision of other leisure services. This procurement will be carried out under OJEU. The Council will hold a market interest day on 28/01/2020. The Council will use a Competitive Procedure with Negotiation procurement route. Following submissions of Supplier Selection Questionnaires (SSQs) before the deadline of 12.00 noon on 28/02/2020, the Council will take forward short-listed bidders to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage. Details of the short-listing process are set out in the SSQ. The current contract expires on 30/06/2021. Relevant information will be made available on the Council's website: https://www.stratford.gov.uk/business-investment/current-tender-opportunties.cfm Please note the deadline above (12.00 noon on 28/02/2020) is for the submission of SSQs. ITT and contract documents are available on the above website FOR INFORMATION ONLY at this stage. Full details regarding this procurement are included in the SSQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2020
About the buyer
Stratford-on-Avon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
- 92620000 · Sport-related services
- 98336000 · Training, workout or aerobic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stratford-on-avon-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leisure Management Contract.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Panel for Sport Performance Support Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Leisure Management Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stratford-on-Avon District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
