Expression of Interest - Re-Roofing & Pointing at Brook House, M24 1AY
Details
- Published
- 17 January 2020
- Submission
- 24 January 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Please note that this is not a request for quotation. The purpose of this expression of interest is to see who would be interested in bidding for this contract. Rochdale Borough Council are looking to appoint a contractor to replace and re-point the roofing system at Brook House, M24 1AY. Please note that there is a design element to the tender (due to be issued after this expression of interest has closed) with regard to the roofing work and you will need to be a registered installer for the relevant roofing system you propose to include in your tender submission. Keywords: Roofing, Re-pointing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2020
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Expression of Interest - Re-Roofing & Pointing at Brook House, M24 1AY, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
