Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Value
GBP 983,260
Topic
Education and training services
Published
14 January 2020

Tender description

Design and deliver a bespoke, class-room based, advanced trade policy (ATP) training programme. The ATP supports the Foreign and Commonwealth Office’s Trade Policy and Negotiations Faculty (the ‘Faculty’) programme to ensure civil servants improve their trade policy expertise. ATP is aimed above the practitioner level to complement the faculty’s expert deep dive and international negotiation programmes. ATP Learners will gain the skills and knowledge they need to develop and deliver trade and investment policy effectively. The course will cover a range of trade policy issues relevant to the UK government. Design and deliver a bespoke, class-room based, advanced trade policy (ATP) training programme. The ATP supports the Foreign and Commonwealth Office’s Trade Policy and Negotiations Faculty (the ‘Faculty’) programme to ensure civil servants improve their trade policy expertise. ATP is aimed above the practitioner level to complement the faculty’s expert deep dive and international negotiation programmes. ATP Learners will gain the skills and knowledge they need to develop and deliver trade and investment policy effectively. The course will cover a range of trade policy issues relevant to the UK government.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.