Expired contract
Design Consultants for Broadwater Farm Estate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Karakusevic Carson Architects
- Value
- GBP 1,396,357
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 17 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The procurement was undertaken through LOT 4 of the GLA's and TfL's Architecture Design and Urban Panel (ADUP) Framework. An Invitation to Tender was issued via the Haringey Procurement and Contract System (HPCS) on the 6th August 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 January 2020
- Completed: Award published17 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design Consultants for Broadwater Farm Estate.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
