Computer equipment and supplies
Details
- Value
- EUR 80,000,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 14 January 2020
- Submission
- 21 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Office of Government Procurement acting on behalf of The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform invites responses from economic operators for the establishment of a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of compute and storage infrastructure. The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this request for Tenders (‘RFT’) as a central purchasing body for use by the framework clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites Tenders (‘Tenders’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the ‘Framework Agreement’) for the supply of the Goods and associated services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this request for Tenders (‘RFT’) as a central purchasing body for use by the framework clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites Tenders (‘Tenders’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the ‘Framework Agreement’) for the supply of the Goods and associated services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this request for Tenders (‘RFT’) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites Tenders (‘Tenders’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the ‘Framework Agreement’) for the supply of the Goods and associated services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this request for Tenders (‘RFT’) as a central purchasing body for use by the framework clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites Tenders (‘Tenders’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the ‘Framework Agreement’) for the supply of the Goods and associated services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this request for Tenders (‘RFT’) as a central purchasing body for use by the framework clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites Tenders (‘Tenders’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the ‘Framework Agreement’) for the supply of the Goods and associated services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 February 2020
About the buyer
Department of Public Expenditure and Reform is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 30233100 · Computer storage units
- 32410000 · Local area network
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 32580000 · Data equipment
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48820000 · Servers
- 48821000 · Network servers
- 48822000 · Computer servers
- 48823000 · File servers
- 48824000 · Printer servers
- 48825000 · Web servers
- 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
- 50312310 · Maintenance of data network equipment
- 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- 50312610 · Maintenance of information technology equipment
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
- 72910000 · Computer back-up services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Computer equipment and supplies.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Computer equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
