Expired contract

BIG001-1066 Mobile Phones and Data Services Award Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
EE Limited
Value
GBP 317,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
14 January 2020

Tender description

AWARD NOTICE BIG001-1066 Mobile Phone and Data Services Award notice using direct award off Framework RM3808

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 January 2023

About the buyer

The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones
  • 32583000 · Data and voice media

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BIG001-1066 Mobile Phones and Data Services Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.