Closed tender
Awarded Contract; Investment Service for OSPT
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 13 January 2020
- Submission
- 13 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of investment advice for OSPT
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2019
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract; Investment Service for OSPT.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
