Arwennack Street Historic Gate Pillars Falmouth
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Historical monument or memorial construction work
- Published
- 17 January 2020
- Submission
- 7 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Corserv Ltd on behalf of Cormac Solutions Ltd are seeking to appoint an experienced and qualified contractor for restoration safety works to the 2 historic grade 2 listed gate pillars in Arwennack Street Falmouth. The works involve the repair and refurbishment of the existing listed gate posts. These posts need structural and decorative repair. The works include ones of repointing and tieing in the stonework where suffering movement. To express an interest and to receive the full tender documents please email procurement@cormacltd.co.uk quoting reference SUBC1719.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 February 2020
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arwennack Street Historic Gate Pillars Falmouth.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
