Appointment of Design Consultants for Broadwater Farm Estate
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,396,357
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 17 January 2020
- Submission
- 29 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The appointment of a design team to deliver a range of projects on the Broadwater Farm estate, including the development of detailed designs for new homes. The procurement was undertaken through LOT 4 of the GLA's and TfL's Architecture Design and Urban Panel (ADUP) Framework An Invitation to Tender was issued via the Haringey Procurement and Contract System (HPCS)
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date29 October 2019
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2020Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of Design Consultants for Broadwater Farm Estate.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
