Awarded contract

Amphibious crafts and ships

Details

Value
GBP 1,879,526
Topic
Amphibious crafts and ships
Published
16 January 2020

Tender description

Provision of 5 x MANTAS T12 craft plus integrated sensors, spares, support equipment, training and technical support. Provision of 5 x MANTAS T12 craft plus integrated sensors, spares, support equipment, training and technical support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35511400 · Amphibious crafts and ships

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.