Closed tender

Advertising and marketing services

Details

Buyer
Seafish
Value
GBP 265,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
13 January 2020
Submission
10 February 2020

Tender description

Seafish are looking for a media planning and buying partner to support our consumer-facing marketing efforts and activity for our new brand — ‘Love Seafood.’ Seafish are looking for a media planning and buying partner to support our consumer-facing marketing efforts and activity for our new brand — ‘Love Seafood.’ More information can be found in the attached invitation to tender document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 February 2020

About the buyer

Seafish is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.