Water Systems Hygiene Monitoring
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Primary water systems
- Published
- 13 July 2020
- Submission
- 7 August 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Water Systems Hygiene Monitoring Project description The initial contract term will be for 2 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years +1 year (2+2+1) for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the RFQ documents. Estimated contract spend is up to £30,000.00 per annum, £60,000 across the initial 3 year contract term and up to £150,000.00 across the potential total 5 year contract term. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the RFQ documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk , then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com RFQ clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal, including the project reference and title clearly in the Subject title, by 22nd July 2020, 14:00:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically via Messaging in ProContract tender portal. RFQ Responses are required to be submitted no later than 7th August 2020, 14:00:00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Please note that this project has been advertised on Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project ID: DN487157 No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the RFQ documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the RFQ documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2020
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31161400 · Primary water systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Systems Hygiene Monitoring.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
