The Provision of Motor Fuels
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Certas Energy (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 15 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the supply contract for bunkered diesel and gas-oil fuels from Certas Energy UK Ltd, 302, Bridgewater Place, Birchwood Park, Warrington under the current Liquid Fuels supply Framework operated by Laser (KCC) to ensure an adequate depot supply for use in Bromley Council's vehicle fleet for the period from 1st July 2020 until 30th June 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2020
- Completed: Award published15 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Motor Fuels.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Motor Fuels, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
