Awarded contract

PPE Ref 5867 Direct Award of PPE for Raith BV Service Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Raith B. V.
Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
14 July 2020

Tender description

PPE Ref 5867 Direct Award of PPE for Raith BV Service Contract. Maintenance cover for Raith VB6 (purchased under PURCH1360) for three months from 1 August 2020 to 31 October 2020. Procurement Policy Exception Form completed. PPE Ref 5867 Direct Award of PPE for Raith BV Service Contract. Maintenance cover for Raith VB6 (purchased under PURCH1360) for three months from 1 August 2020 to 31 October 2020. This direct award is justified as exempt under Regulations 6 (1) d (I) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016. It is for new works, services or both, consisting of the repetition of similar works or services entrusted to the economic operator to which the contracting authority awarded an original contract, provided that such works or services are in conformity with the project for which the original contract was awarded. Procurement Policy Exception Form completed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 71900000 · Laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 5867 Direct Award of PPE for Raith BV Service Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 5867 Direct Award of PPE for Raith BV Service Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.