Expired contract

Play Area Improvements at Kelston Road Park, Keynsham. BS31 2JL

Details

Supplier(s)
HAGS
Value
GBP 105,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
15 July 2020

Tender description

This is a Contract for design, supply and installation of play improvements including: • Removal and disposal of existing play equipment, safer surfacing and play area gates • Supply and installation of new play equipment, safer surfacing, gates, seats and paths. Full details and a specification are included in the Invitation to Tender document available to download through the Supplying the Southwest procurement portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 July 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2020

About the buyer

Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Play Area Improvements at Kelston Road Park, Keynsham. BS31 2JL.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.