Mental Health Support Services Framework Agreement - Call-off 2 Community Based Mental Health Support Service - Bassetlaw
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Framework Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 1,088,190
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off for services purchased under the framework agreement Project reference DN401802 - linked to award notice NOTTSCC001-DN401802-60624648 This service will support people aged 18 and over with a diagnosed mental health condition. It will provide person-centred support that will work alongside clinical and other statutory services and will support people to address immediate issues around housing and money, and work with people to develop the knowledge, skills and confidence to pursue broader goals (e.g. around healthy lifestyles, social connection or employment) with the aim of achieving better mental and physical health and well-being, increasing independence.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2019
- Completed: Award published16 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 January 2023
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health Support Services Framework Agreement - Call-off 2 Community Based Mental Health Support Service - Bassetlaw.
Related topics
Topics related to Mental Health Support Services Framework Agreement - Call-off 2 Community Based Mental Health Support Service - Bassetlaw, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
