Maintenance, Support & Installation Services of Video Conferencing, Video Evidence Display and associated Systems in the Courts Service
Details
- Buyer
- Courts Service
- Published
- 14 July 2020
- Submission
- 18 August 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Courts Service of Ireland invites tenders to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT. In summary, the Services comprise the provision of video conferencing, video link, evidence display and associated services in the Courts Service. The Courts Service requires the Successful Tenderer to provide a service desk that will assume full responsibility for the diagnosis and resolution of all support issues arising in relation to all hardware, software, and network appliances.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2020
About the buyer
Courts Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance, Support & Installation Services of Video Conferencing, Video Evidence Display and associated Systems in the Courts Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Courts Service.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
