Knoydart Hydro - Pipeline Replacement Works Invitation to Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,462,320
- Topic
- Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines
- Published
- 17 July 2020
- Submission
- 24 August 2020
Tender description
Tender for replacement of pipeline on existing Hydro scheme in Knoydart. Single stage procurement to appoint a civil engineering contractor with appropriate skills and experience of working in mountainous and sensitive terrain. The contract to employ the successful contractor will be NEC Option A Lump sum.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 August 2020
About the buyer
Knoydart Renewables Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45231000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knoydart-renewables-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knoydart-renewables-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knoydart-renewables-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knoydart-renewables-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knoydart-renewables-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knoydart-renewables-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Knoydart Hydro - Pipeline Replacement Works Invitation to Tender.
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Knoydart Hydro - Pipeline Replacement Works Invitation to Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
