Health services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspire Wellbeing
- Value
- GBP 2,305,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the delivery of a day service for adults with physical disabilities. The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for a day service for adults with physical disabilities, the focus to meet assessed social care needs and support service users to reach goals and outcomes. Invitation to tender for the delivery of a day service for adults with physical disabilities The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for a day service for adults with physical disabilities, the focus to meet assessed social care needs and support service users to reach goals and outcomes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 July 2020
- Completed: Award published15 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
