Health services
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 16 July 2020
- Submission
- 7 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
CVDPREVENT is a new national audit of cardiovascular disease prevention in primary care in England. This contract opportunity is to provide clinical leadership and professional and stakeholder engagement to support professionally-led quality improvement in addition to tailored outputs and reports (Workstream 3 of the audit). Workstreams 1 and 2 of this audit will be carried out by NHS Digital (NHSD) and Public Health England (PHE) and hence the successful bidder will need to work collaboratively. Full details of HQIP’s requirements for Workstream 3 are set out in the specification document. Full details of the authority's requirements are set out in the specification document. Please follow the url address to view the specification and to formally express your interest in this contract opportunity. Potential providers must complete the supplier registration form and declaration on the eProcurement system and submit for approval before they can access the invitation to tender (ITT) which is a separate event. NB: this is a one-stage process and the deadline given for the submission of complete tenders is the same as expressions of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2020
About the buyer
The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85148000 · Medical analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
