Awarded contract

Electricity supplies

Details

Value
GBP 1,044,118
Topic
Electricity supplies
Published
16 July 2020

Tender description

Supply of HH and NHH Electricity to Greater Brighton Metropolitan College. This mini competition is operating under Categories 1 and 2 of DPS AE2017, established through a restricted OJEU procedure with reference to Notice 89949-2017 (2017/S 049-089949. Fixed price contract procurement for Greater Brighton Metropolitan College's HH and NHH supply contract requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Greater Brighton Metropolitan College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31682000 · Electricity supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Electricity supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greater Brighton Metropolitan College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.