Expired contract

DDaT20079 - Okta Training

Details

Value
GBP 27,740.99
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 July 2020

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This requirement has been procured via a Direct Award against the Kent County Council Software Products and Associated Services Framework, Lot 3 - Commercial off the Shelf (COTS). UK Shared Business Services are procuring Okta Training courses and Certification. The training shall be held remotely, with the trainees on site either in Swindon or London for a period of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 March 2021

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT20079 - Okta Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DDaT20079 - Okta Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.