Awarded contract

Catering Services at Clydebank Leisure Centre

Details

Value
GBP 130,300
Topic
Cafeteria services
Published
13 July 2020

Tender description

West Dunbartonshire Leisure Trust (WDLT) require the provision of a Café/Bistro service. The Café/Bistro is an integral part of the overall day to day service delivered within Clydebank Leisure Centre. In addition to the Café/Bistro service, the contractor will provide the Vending service, Birthday Party and Hospitality packages. WDLT tendered for the provision of a Café/Bistro service. The Café/Bistro is an integral part of the overall day to day service delivered within Clydebank Leisure Centre. In addition to the Café/Bistro service,the contractor will provide the Vending service, Birthday Party and Hospitality packages. WDLT’s primary objective for this requirement is the achievement of a quality service delivery and the creation of an environment which is safe, clean, aesthetically pleasing and can provide a healthy menu in line with the centre’s target markets. WDLT is committed to promoting choice in encouraging healthy living by its customers and the local community.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55330000 · Cafeteria services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Catering Services at Clydebank Leisure Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Catering Services at Clydebank Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.