Building construction work
Details
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 17 July 2020
- Submission
- 18 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a tender opportunity for the design build finance and operate of an Extra Care Housing provision that shall be located in the Pond Meadow area of Guildford, Surrey. The tender process is being managed by Surrey County Council — the contracting authority. The tender opportunity is referenced to the Council’s Accommodation with Care and Support Strategy, which details the Council’s strategic objectives in respect of its long term commissioning of services for the older residents of the county with care and support needs. This is a tender opportunity for the design build finance and operate of an Extra Care Housing provision that shall be located in the Pond Meadow area of Guildford, Surrey. The tender process is being managed by Surrey County Council — the contracting authority. The tender opportunity is referenced to the Council’s Accommodation with Care and Support Strategy, which details the Council’s strategic objectives in respect of its long term commissioning of services for the older residents of the county with care and support needs. The contract awarded following the conclusion of the tender process, shall require the successful bidder (the supplier) to construct the Extra Care Housing provision and provide the landlord and housing management service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2020
About the buyer
Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building construction work.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Building construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
