Awarded contract

Award of Lot 5 Structural Engineering Services for Darroch House Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 95,760
Topic
Engineering works and construction works
Published
14 July 2020

Tender description

Professional Services Framework Agreement Direct Award for Lot 5 Structural Engineering Services - Darroch House Refurbishment. Structural Engineering Services for Darroch House Refurbishment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Lot 5 Structural Engineering Services for Darroch House Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Lot 5 Structural Engineering Services for Darroch House Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.