Closed tender

Architect Services - Allendale Road, Ryhill Walk, Ormesby

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
16 July 2020
Submission
20 August 2020

Tender description

Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of architectural services for Allendale Road, Ryhill Walk, Ormesby Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 20th August 2020 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 21st August 2020 at 12 noon. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: Please visit the Intend portal in order to access the tender documentation. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 July 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 August 2020

About the buyer

Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architect Services - Allendale Road, Ryhill Walk, Ormesby.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architect Services - Allendale Road, Ryhill Walk, Ormesby, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.