Awarded contract
18205 Huntly The Gordon Schools New Nursery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burns Construction (Aberdeen) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,095,000
- Topic
- Pre-school education services
- Published
- 13 July 2020
Tender description
The construction of a new Nursery Building Construction of a new nursery building
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2019
- Completed: Award published13 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80110000 · Pre-school education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 18205 Huntly The Gordon Schools New Nursery.
Related topics
Topics related to 18205 Huntly The Gordon Schools New Nursery, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
