Tender for the provision of training courses for IFS Skillnet
Details
- Published
- 6 July 2020
- Submission
- 7 August 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
This Request for Tenders (RFT) is published to invite suitable organisations to provide proposals for the provision of training and education programmes for IFS Skillnet. IFS Skillnet is co-funded by Skillnet Ireland and member companies. Skillnet Ireland is funded from the National Training Fund through the Department of Education and Skills. Funding for IFS Skillnet has been confirmed until Dec 2022, therefore contracts will be initially for the period 2020 to 2022 with the option to extend to December 2023, (subject to satisfactory performance and availability of funding).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2020
About the buyer
IBEC - on behalf of Summit Finuas Network is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ibec-on-behalf-of-summit-finuas-network.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ibec-on-behalf-of-summit-finuas-network.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ibec-on-behalf-of-summit-finuas-network.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ibec-on-behalf-of-summit-finuas-network.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ibec-on-behalf-of-summit-finuas-network.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ibec-on-behalf-of-summit-finuas-network.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the provision of training courses for IFS Skillnet, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
