Student Enterprise Programmes 2020/21 & 2021/22
Details
- Buyer
- Meath County Council
- Published
- 6 July 2020
- Submission
- 27 July 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
This is a request for tenders from the Local Enterprise Office, Meath (LEO) for the provision of a programme aimed at Co. Meath’s second-level students, which will lead to participation in the Student Enterprise Programmes(SEP) 2020/2021 and 2021/2022. The tender will be awarded for the 2020/21 programme initially and for the 2021/2022 programme at the discretion of the Local Enterprise Office. NB Due to social distancing requirements, it may be necessary to hold some or all of the workshops and the County Final virtually, e.g. via Zoom or Teams or some other online method. Please list a separate price for each of the elements of the programme should this be necessary. In particular, the likelihood of being able to have the Idea Generation Days in September will very much depend on the health guidelines in place at the time. Please outline an alternative proposal for kick-starting the programme in the event of large gatherings of this nature not being possible.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2020
About the buyer
Meath County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@meath-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@meath-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@meath-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@meath-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@meath-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@meath-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Student Enterprise Programmes 2020/21 & 2021/22, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Meath County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
