SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF SOMATOM STELLAR DEFINITION EDGE PLUS CT SCANNER
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Siemens Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 408,672
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 8 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is being posted to inform of a contract award to Siemens Healthcare Limited for the service maintenance of Somatom Stellar Definition Edge Plus CT Scanner, serial number 006-CT00062690, fully comprehensive cover to include Evolve, Tubeguard, Education Plan Gain.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2020
- Completed: Award published8 July 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF SOMATOM STELLAR DEFINITION EDGE PLUS CT SCANNER.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
