Roof Works at Throston Primary School Hartlepool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dufell Roofing Co.Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 41,290
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 10 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for an insulated overlay waterproofing roof system to the Main and Low Level Key Stage 1 Roofs to Throston Primary School, Hartlepool. The Works comprise the preparation of existing flat roof coverings and overlaying with a single layer polyester reinforced bitumen waterproof system on insulation. Other works include the renewal of 17 No. roof lights on raised kerbs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2020
- Completed: Award published10 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof Works at Throston Primary School Hartlepool.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roof Works at Throston Primary School Hartlepool, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
