Roof Works at Springwell School Hartlepool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- O'Connor Roofing Services
- Value
- GBP 50,813.24
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 10 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for an insulated overlay waterproofing roof system to the Main Roof to Springwell School, Hartlepool. The Works comprise the preparation of existing flat roof coverings and overlaying with a single layer polyester reinforced bitumen waterproof system on standard insulation to the Main Area and tapered insulation to 058 Teaching Space roof. Other works include the replacement of a roof light
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2020
- Completed: Award published10 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof Works at Springwell School Hartlepool.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roof Works at Springwell School Hartlepool, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
