Expired contract

Provision of new original equipment manufacturer (OEM) vehicles for MOD 2020

Details

Value
GBP 25,508.28
Duration
8 months
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
10 July 2020

Tender description

This is part of a larger requirement to purchase 34 vehicles for the MOD fleet use. These range in make, and models depending on the need and use of the customer. This contract award to Sherwood Group for 1 Peugeot vehicle and 1 Citroen vehicle. There will be other notices displaying the other contracts under this requirement when above 10k in value. This was competed through RM6060 on CCS and is a call off contract from these terms

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2021

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of new original equipment manufacturer (OEM) vehicles for MOD 2020.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.