Closed tender
Lower Thames Crossing - Integration Partner
Details
- Value
- GBP 242,000,000
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 10 July 2020
- Submission
- 14 August 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please see the Contract Notice via the link below for further details: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:325156-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2020
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lower Thames Crossing - Integration Partner.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
