Invitation to tender Design Services: ESAM, Sector 2 and Enterprise Zones
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Vitamin Cornwall Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 12 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cornwall Development Company (CDC) is owned by and provides arm's length economic development delivery services to Cornwall Council (CC). CDC is part of the Corserv Ltd Group of Companies. On behalf of Cornwall Council, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Local Enterprise Partnership (CIoS LEP) and a range of stakeholders, CDC provides a bespoke, business facing service which helps deliver the economic vision and strategy for Cornwall. Cornwall has a wealth of economic opportunities for business growth; these assets are spread across the region in key development sites part funded and delivered through the Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Growth Programme, the European economic regeneration programme for the region, (http://www.cornwallislesofscillygrowthprogramme.org.uk/). To facilitate the promotion, take up and success of these sites, CDC (on behalf of Cornwall Council) is now tasked to consolidate the design element of a number of available assets into a single contract. CDC wishes to appoint a design agency over the contract period to provide design services and produce a variety of communications and marketing materials under a 'call-down' contract. CDC has recently tendered for a single website for the various development assets currently available in Cornwall, CDC think a single collaborative website will be an easier 'sell' to businesses as a single source of information so the wealth of opportunities available will be held under one domain. To complement the website CDC have also recently tendered for a single agency to work on the copywriting, PR and marketing of the assets. It will be expected that all three agencies (Design, Website & Copywriting) will cross collaborate with each other.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2019
- Completed: Award published12 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender Design Services: ESAM, Sector 2 and Enterprise Zones.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender Design Services: ESAM, Sector 2 and Enterprise Zones, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
