Invitation to Tender: Copywriting, PR and Marketing Campaign: ESAM, Sector 2 and Enterprise Zones
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- DCA PR
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 12 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cornwall Development Company (CDC) is owned by and provides arm's length economic development delivery services to Cornwall Council (CC). CDC is part of the Corserv Ltd Group of Companies. On behalf of Cornwall Council, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Local Enterprise Partnership (CIoS LEP) and a range of stakeholders, CDC provides a bespoke, business facing service which helps deliver the economic vision and strategy for Cornwall. Cornwall has a wealth of economic opportunities for business growth; these assets are spread across the region in key development sites part funded and delivered through the Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Growth Programme, the European economic regeneration programme for the region, (http://www.cornwallislesofscillygrowthprogramme.org.uk/). To facilitate the promotion, take up and success of these projects, CDC (on behalf of Cornwall Council) is now tasked to consolidate the promotion of the development sites into a single copywriting, PR and marketing tender. CDC wishes to appoint an agency over the contract period to provide services under a 'call-down' contract. CDC has recently tendered for a single website for the various projects currently available in Cornwall, CDC think a single collaborative website will be an easier 'sell' to businesses as a single source of information so the wealth of opportunities available will be held under one domain. CDC have also recently tendered for a single design agency that will develop and create assets for all five projects. It will be expected that all three agencies (Design, Website & Copywriting) will cross collaborate with each other. The eventual website will contain five development projects (ESAM, Sector 2 and three Enterprise Zones) and this tender is for a copywriting, PR and marketing agency to work across the various projects, allowing us to have a cohesive message for businesses wishing to relocate or grow in Cornwall.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2019
- Completed: Award published12 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender: Copywriting, PR and Marketing Campaign: ESAM, Sector 2 and Enterprise Zones.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender: Copywriting, PR and Marketing Campaign: ESAM, Sector 2 and Enterprise Zones, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
