Expired contract

GB-Bradford: 0767 Dell Server & Storage

Details

Value
GBP 177,813.88
Topic
Servers
Published
6 July 2020

Tender description

Contract Award Notice only. Award of contract for IT equipment, servers and storage, using Health Trust Europe's ESEE ICT Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020

About the buyer

University of Bradford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48820000 · Servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Bradford: 0767 Dell Server & Storage.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bradford: 0767 Dell Server & Storage, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bradford.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.