Awarded contract

Financial and insurance services

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
7 July 2020

Tender description

The Board is seeking to appoint a service provider who can monitor and manage class actions on behalf of the PPF to deliver maximum return from each class action followed. The Board undertook a restricted procedure using a PIN as a call for competition to appoint a service provider who can monitor and manage class actions on behalf of the PPF to deliver maximum return from each class action followed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Pension Protection Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Financial and insurance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Pension Protection Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.