Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Access Control Systems
Details
- Published
- 10 July 2020
- Submission
- 31 July 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
NUI Galway wish to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply and installation of access control systems in a number of locations on main campus. Installations will be completed on a phased basis as funding permits and solutions must fully integrate with existing systems currently in place on campus. The Framework Agreement will be established for an initial period of two years, with the option to extend for two further years as required. Full details of NUI Galway requirements are provided in the tender documentation which is available for downloading from www.etenders.gov.ie (RFT 172837).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2020
About the buyer
National University of Ireland, Galway (NUI Galway) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Access Control Systems , ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National University of Ireland, Galway (NUI Galway).
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
