Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Value
GBP 747,631
Topic
Education and training services
Published
6 July 2020

Tender description

Jisc has entered into a contract with American Society of Civil Engineers for the complete ASCE Journals Collection, which is recognised worldwide as a core collection in the field and provides researchers and practitioners with the latest civil engineering research and its application. Jisc has entered into a contract with t with American Society of Civil Engineers for the complete ASCE Journals Collection, which is recognised worldwide as a core collection in the field and provides researchers and practitioners with the latest civil engineering research and its application. The service is being offered to our members, not for Jisc Collections' own use.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.