Awarded contract
CR-H0432 - XMA Thin Clients
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 47,911
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 7 July 2020
Tender description
CR-H0432 - XMA Thin Clients - Scot-Gov Framework Supply of goods (XMA Thin clients as per specification)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2020
- Completed: Award published7 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CR-H0432 - XMA Thin Clients.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 15£4.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
