Contract Award for the supply of Liaison SARS-Cov-2 S1/S2 IgG Antibody Serology test
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DiaSorin Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,702,700
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Diagnostic kits
- Published
- 6 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
On behalf of the Secretary of State for Health and Social Care, Public Health England (PHE) has awarded a contract for the supply of Liaison SARS-COV-2 S1/S2 IgG antibody serology test to Diasorin Limited. The contract is for a period of 6 months with an option to extend for an additional period of up to 6 months. The contract was executed via a direct award under Lot 1 (Diagnostic) of the PHE Microbiology Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 July 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 December 2020
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33141625 · Diagnostic kits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for the supply of Liaison SARS-Cov-2 S1/S2 IgG Antibody Serology test.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
