Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Details
- Supplier(s)
100 suppliers
- 2020 H S H Ltd
- ABC Invest and Medical GmbH
- Accu-Science Ireland Ltd
- adArchitects Ltd
- Amk Hardware Ltd
- ARCO LIMITED
- Aspire Industrial Services
- Banner Group Ltd
- Berntsen Production and Consulting Company ApS
- Bigline B.V.
- Booksim NI Ltd
- Bunzl UK Ltd
- Canofield Ventures Ltd
- Caragen Ltd
- Carnroe Supplies Ltd
- CG Pharma Ltd
- CID PRODUCTS LLP
- Clearwater Hygiene Ltd
- CommuniCare Medical SUPPLIES Ltd
- Copeland Spirits Ltd
- Creative Activity
- Cuttlefish Ltd
- Delft Medical Solutions — Olfie B.V.
- Direct Access Consultancy Ltd
- Direct Corporate Clothing PLC (DCC)
- Draeger UK Ltd
- Ebrington (NI) Ltd
- Edmundson Electrical Limited
- Emerging Medical Technologies Ltd
- Engine and Truck (N.I.) Ltd
- Event NI
- Fusion Radiology Ltd
- Gemini Surgical Innovations Ltd
- GS Medical Ltd
- H.K Hardware and Engineering PTE. Ltd
- Healthcare Essentials Ltd
- Henry R Ayton Ltd
- HIP LIK Packaging Products Ltd
- Hospital Services Ltd
- Huhtamaki Foodservice Delta Ltd
- Hunter Apparel Solutions Limited
- Inomed Health Ltd
- IO Systems Ltd
- Iskus Health UK Ltd
- James Boylan Safety (NI) Limited
- Jefferys GmbH
- John Preston Co Belfast Ltd
- Kennedy Morrison Ltd
- Key Hardware Ltd
- KM Enterprises
- L.In.C Medical Systems Limited
- Laboratory Supplies Ltd T/A Lennox
- Laydex (NI) Ltd
- Linstol UK Ltd
- LR Medical UK Ltd
- March Twenty Four Ltd
- Medical Supply Co Ltd
- Medikell Supplies
- Medilink Services (NI) Ltd
- Mediq Healthcare UK Ltd (365 Healthcare)
- MFS Web Stores Ltd
- Mourne Dew Distillery Ltd
- MWUK Ltd
- N.I. Precision Ltd
- Northern Hospital Supplies Ltd
- NovaNation UG (haftungsbeschränkt) and Co. KG
- NU Print Technologies Ltd
- Oakdene Services
- OBE Waste and Agri Engineering Ltd
- Opalion Plastics Limited
- Osborne Consulting Solutions Ltd
- Popal Fietsen Nederland B.V.
- Premier Healthcare (N I) Ltd
- Premier Scientific Ltd
- Prosafe Products Ltd
- Protective Wear Supplies Ltd t/a PWS Contracts
- R&R Commercial (UK) Ltd
- RMX-Global Ltd
- Ruishi Far East Ltd
- S 2 Health GmbH
- Scientific Medical Clinical Ltd
- Sidhll Ltd
- Signature Works
- SISK Healthcare t/a M.E.D. Surgical
- Sodami Co Ltd
- Stephen McKenna Trading as Galgorm Group
- Stormtecmarine
- Strax UK Ltd
- Sweet Spot Sourcing Ltd
- SWISH DENTAL LTD TA BIOSANA HEALTH
- Tailored Image Limited
- Techno-Path (Distribution) Limited
- The Hira Company Ltd
- Total ICT Services (N.I.) Ltd
- UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED
- Unmedihealth
- Valley Northern Ltd
- Vernon Medical Limited
- Viridis RE Ltd
- William Clements (Chemicals) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 7 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This award notice relates to the establishment of a framework for the supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment PPE. The Northern Ireland Housing Executive has established a Framework Agreement (‘the Framework’) for the supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE). The supplies are required to minimise the risk of transmission of Covid-19 and to ensure staff are able to provide essential public services. The maximum duration of the framework will be 4 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2020
- Completed: Award published7 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18143000 · Protective gear
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related topics
Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
