Awarded contract
Call-off from Scottish Government's e-Purchasing Card Solution contract
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Bank Of Scotland
- Value
- GBP 493,000
- Topic
- Credit cards
- Published
- 8 July 2020
Tender description
call-off from SP-19-022 e-Purchasing Card Solution commencing 01/08/2020 till 31/07/2024. Value is estimated using actual spend over 4 years of previous contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 September 2021
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30161000 · Credit cards
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call-off from Scottish Government's e-Purchasing Card Solution contract.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 388£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
