Awarded contract

C284/2019/2020 Foundational Economy Fund Community of Practice

Details

Supplier(s)
Cynnal Cymru
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
9 July 2020

Tender description

To design, establish and deliver a community of practice (COP) across circa 52 experimental projects across Wales. The COP will involve facilitating groups of similar projects to allow shared learning and spreading and scaling of good practice. The COP will need to bring together the projects either face to face or using digital technology to share learning as their project run through until the end of March 2021. The successful provider will need to ensure that all the learning is captured effectively and presented in a form which can be shared with other stakeholders in Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C284/2019/2020 Foundational Economy Fund Community of Practice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C284/2019/2020 Foundational Economy Fund Community of Practice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.