BCU-ITT-44867 - Annual Maintenance of Medical Gas Systems - Wrexham Maelor
Details
- Topic
- Medical gases
- Published
- 8 July 2020
- Submission
- 5 August 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a competent contractor to provide the requirement for the Planned Preventive Maintenance schedule including the provision of 24 hour emergency call out on the Medical gas pipeline system for Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board East division Wrexham Maelor Hospital The Planned Preventative Maintenance schedule contract works will comprise the following: Contract for the maintenance of medical gas pipeline systems installed in Wrexham Maelor Hospital in accordance with WHTM recommendation 02-01. The Health board has the option to add any new Medical gas pipeline systems that will be installed to additional sites and can request the contractor for a separate cost for these sites that will reflect the cost in the tender returns. Project Location Wrexham Maelor Hospital, Croesnewydd Road, Wrexham LL13 7TD Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders Full details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 05/08/2020 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref : project_44867 and itt_82203 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2020
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24111500 · Medical gases
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-44867 - Annual Maintenance of Medical Gas Systems - Wrexham Maelor.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to BCU-ITT-44867 - Annual Maintenance of Medical Gas Systems - Wrexham Maelor, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
