Awarded contract
Award of PURCH1798 For the Provision of a Framework for Press Cutting Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Press Data Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 8 July 2020
Tender description
Award of PURCH1798 – For the Provision of a Framework for Press Cutting Services Award of PURCH1798 – For The Provision of Daily Press Cutting
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2020
- Completed: Award published8 July 2020Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of PURCH1798 For the Provision of a Framework for Press Cutting Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
