Awarded contract

Award of Postal Services

Details

Value
GBP 516,717
Topic
Postal services
Published
8 July 2020

Tender description

West Dunbartonshire Council required for a mail provider to collect physical mail from our offices on a regular basis West Dunbartonhire Council has an ongoing requirement for a mail provider to collect physical mail from out offices on a regular basis A Direct Award was made under Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM1063 Postal Goods & Services Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64110000 · Postal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Postal Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Postal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 910
    £22.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.